• Open to all
  • No Vax Pass
  • Cash Accepted
  • Crypto Accepted
Home » Privacy Statement

Privacy Statement Smallbiz-webs

Through the online service Smallbiz-webs, privacy sensitive data is processed. Smallbiz-webs considers the careful handling of personal data very important. Personal data is therefore carefully processed and protected by us.

 


In our processing we comply with the requirements set by the Personal Data Protection Act (Wbp). That means, among other things, that we:

• Clearly state the purposes for which we process personal data. We do this through this privacy statement;

• Restrict our collection of personal data to only the personal information required for legitimate purposes;

• Take appropriate security measures to protect your personal data, as well as requirements of parties that process personal data in our assignment;

• Respect your right to provide, correct or remove your personal information on your application.

 

Smallbiz-webs is responsible for data processing. In this privacy statement we identify which personal data we collect and use and for what purpose. We recommend reading these carefully. This privacy statement was last modified on 30-10-2018.

 

Use of personal data

By using our service, you leave certain information with us. That can be personal data. We only store and use the personal information provided directly by you, within the scope of the requested service, or which is clearly provided to us for processing. We use the following information for the purposes stated in this privacy statement:

• Name, address and city

• Phone number

• E-mail address

• Payment information

• IP address

 

Register

For certain parts of our service, you must first sign up for our yearly subscription agreement. After registration, we will keep the personal information you provide. We keep this information so that you do not have to complete it again every time so that we can contact you in connection with the performance of the agreement, billing and payment and to provide an overview of the products and/or services you have purchased from us. We will not disclose the information associated with your registration to third parties, unless necessary for the performance of the subscription agreement you conclude with us or if it is legally required. In case of suspicion of fraud or abuse of our service, we may provide personal data to the competent authorities.

 

Processing orders

When you place an order with us, we will use your personal information for processing. If necessary for proper handling, we may also provide your personal information to third parties. You can read more about this in this privacy statement.

 

Our products/services are paid subscription based.

 

Advertising

In addition to the information on our website, we can inform you about our new products and services: by email or via social media.

 

Contact form and newsletter

From time to time we may offer a newsletter with information about our products and/or services. Each newsletter contains a link that allows you to unsubscribe. Your email address will be automatically added to subscriber list. If you fill in a contact form on the website or send us an email, the information you send us will be retained as long as the nature of the form or content of your email is required for the complete reply and completion.

  

Provision to third parties

We can pass your information to our partners. These partners are involved in the implementation of the monthly or yearly subscription agreement. Social media buttons are included on our site. Herewith, the administrators of these services collect your personal information.

 

Google Analytics

We use Google Analytics to track how visitors use our website. We have concluded an editorial agreement with Google to make arrangements for dealing with our data. We do not anonymize the IP addresses.

 

Security

We take security measures to limit abuse and unauthorized access to personal data.

 

Third party websites

This privacy statement does not apply to third party websites linked to this website. We can not guarantee that these third parties deal with your personal information in a reliable or secure manner. We recommend that you read the privacy statements of these websites before using these websites.

 

GDPR - know your rights

  • We have to ask our customers consent when collecting your personal data.
  • Our website visitors/customers/prospected individuals have the right to know how and when that data is collected (See T&C + Privacy Statement).
  • Our customers/prospected individuals are able to request copies of their data.
  • Our customer/prospected individuals have the right to ask for their data to be deleted
  • Our website visitors/customers/prospected individuals must explicitly agree to be contacted by salespeople

Changes to this privacy statement

We reserve the right to make changes to this privacy statement. It is advisable to consult this privacy statement regularly so that you are aware of these changes.

 

Insert and edit your data

For questions about our privacy policy or inquiries about inspection and changes to (or removal of) your personal information, you can contact us at any time through our contact form.

 

Updated 30/10/2018